products
Aerial ADSS Fiber Optic Cable
Details

3D.jpg


Fiber Type: G652D; G655C; 657A1; 50/125; 62.5/125; OM3; OM4 As Options

 

Application: Outdoor Self-Supporting Aerial installation

 

Main Feature:

Light weight, small cable diameter, reducing the ice;
Can be continuously electric erection;
Using AT sheath, large span

 

Temperature Range:
Storing temperature:-40℃ to +70℃       
Operating temperature:-30℃ to +70℃


Standrads:
Comply with standard IEEE 1222-2004 as well as IEC 6079-1.

 

Aerial ADSS Optical Fiber Parameter:

Fiiber Type

G652D

Mode Field Diameter

8.6~9.5±0.7μm

Cladding Diameter

125 ± 1μm

Cladding Non-Circularity: 

≤ 1%

Coating Diameter 

245 ± 10μm

Attenuation Coefficient

≤ 0.36dB/km at 1310nm, ≤ 0.22dB/km at 1550nm

Chromatic Dispersion

≤3.5ps/nm/km at 1285~1330nm, ≤18ps/nm/km at 1550nm

Zero Dispersion Wavelength

1300~1322nm

PMD Coefficient

≤ 0.2ps/√km

 

<<        Prev

Next       >>

+86-18073118925

Power by: cnwangju.com