products
FTTA Fiber Optical Patch Cord
Details

Features:

0.9mm tight buffer fiber*2 LSZH

Water-block yarn:1*3000D

Pirate metal armored: OD2.8mm

thinkness:0.22mm

Kevlar:6*1100D

Water-blocking yarn:4*1500D

Jacket material: LSZH


Specification

DJ CordHX-DLCPC-DLCPC-SM-G657A1-DX-4.8mm-LSZH-A-Lm
Description:Patch cord with LC/PC connectors, duplex
ApplicationFTTA
Fiber9/125 μm single mode 
Fiber Count2
Tighet-Buffered Fiber0.9mm
Attenuation≤0.4dB/km@1310nm
≤0.3dB/km@1550nm
Diameter Over Jacket4.8±0.20mm
Jacket MaterialLSZH
ColorBlack
Minumum Bending RadiusDynamic: 20D
Static 10D
Tensile StrengthShort Term: 700N
Long Term: 300N
Crush ResistantShort Term: 3000N
Long Term: 1500N
Waterproof grade1m water column 3M optical cable 24 hours no water seepage
Connector (side A)Both LC/PC, single mode
Connector (side B)Both LC/PC, single mode
Insertion Loss≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥50dB
Cable Assembly LengthCustomized
Length ToleranceL≤5m, Tolerance: +0.1/-0m
L>5m, Tolerance: +2%*L/-0m
Ingress ProtectionIP66
Operation Temperature-40~+80° C










   










  • Name *
  • Email*
  • Phone/Whatsapp
  • Country
  • Your Message*

<<        Prev

Next       >>

sales@gl-fibercable.com +86-18073118925